Endless Story Magazine Suite Walk French Quarter New Orleans

New Orleans
Endless Story Magazine Walk French Quarter New Orleans
9.3 Superb
29 reviews

Endless Story Magazine Suite Walk French Quarter New Orleans

1236 Columbus Street, New Orleans, United States Show map
Endless Story Magazine Suite Walk French Quarter New Orleans hotel offers proximity to the handsome Federal-style mansion "Hermann-Grima House", situated a mere 1.6 km away. There is also a car park.
While staying in this New Orleans guest house, you are invited to discover the early Lalaurie Mansion, located merely a 13-minute walk away, or visit sports venues like the immense indoor stadium "Mercedes-Benz Superdome", which is approximately a 10-minute drive away. Standing only 0.6 km from the Backstreet Cultural Museum, the Endless Story Magazine Suite Walk French Quarter New Orleans is just 1.7 km from the historic park "Jackson Square". Entertainment in the area includes the Harrah's Casino New Orleans about 5 minutes' drive from this New Orleans hotel. The accommodation is situated 3.5 km from Union train station.
The rooms feature climate control, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' utmost comfort. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are also appointed with hairdryers and bath sheets.
Endless Story Magazine Suite Walk French Quarter hotel is a few moments from Sidney's Saloon.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free parking
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

New Orleans
Attractions
  • Bourbon Street - 3400 ft
  • Pat O'Briens - 3850 ft
  • Esplanade Ave. Area - 3950 ft
  • Friends of the Cabildo Museum - 3950 ft
  • French Quarter/historic New Orleans - 4900 ft
  • Audubon Aquarium - 1.2 mi
  • Avenue Game Room and Sweet Shop - 1.2 mi
  • The National WWII Museum - 1.8 mi
  • Blaine Kern's Mardi Gras World - 2.3 mi
Airports
  • New Orleans Lakefront Airport - 7 mi
Train stations
  • Union Station - 1.7 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed
  • Security
  • Fire extinguishers

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • Free parking
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
Licence number20-CSTR-31798
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 1 Jul
Th 2 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in New Orleans